Eerste ronde

Dinsdag: Linz (Oos) - Steaua Boekarest (Roe) 2-3 (0-2)
BR>Debrecen (Hon) - Wolfsburg (Dui) 2-1 (0-2)
Montpellier (Fra) - Rode Ster Belgrado (Joe) 2-2 (1-0)
Donderdag heen
Leeds (Eng) - Partizan Belgrado (Joe) 3-1
La Coruna (Spa) - Stabaeck (Noo) 0-1
Aalborg (Den) - Udinese (Ita) 0-1
Lyon (Fra) - Helsinki (Fin) 1-0
Servette FC (Zwi) - Aris Saloniki (Gri) 1-1
Rapid Wien (Oos) - Inter Bratislava (Svk) 0-1
Juventus Turijn (Ita) - Omonia Nicosia (Cyp) 5-2
Banska Bystrica (Svk) - Ajax Amsterdam (Ned) 1-6
Werder Bremen (Dui) - FK Bodo (Noo) 5-0
Lvov (Oek) - Helsingborg (Zwe) 1-1
Celta Vigo (Spa) - Lausanne (Zwi) 2-3
Lodz (Pol) - Skonto (Let) 0-1
Krivoi Rog (Oek) - AC Parma (Ita) 2-3
Ferencvaros (Hon) - Teplice (Tsj) 1-3
Chisinau (Mol) - Tottenham (Eng) 0-3
MKE Ankara (Tur) - Atletico Madrid (Spa) 0-3
Lens (Fra) - Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Isr) 2-2
Vitesse Arnhem (Ned) - Beira-Mar (Por) 2-1
St-Johnstone (Sch) - Monaco (Fra) 0-3
AEK Athene (Gri) - Kutasai (Geo) 1-0
Osijek (Kro) - West Ham (Eng) 0-3
PAOK Saloniki (Gri) - Lokomotiv Tbilissi (Geo) 7-0
Brondby (Den) - Wronki (Pol) 0-2
Vitoria Setubal (Por) - AS Roma (Ita) 0-7
Ljubljana (Slo) - Anderlecht 1-3
Goeteborg (Zwe) - Poznan (Pol) 2-1
Hapoël Tel-Aviv (Isr) - Celtic Glasgow (Sch) 0-2
Mallorca (Spa) - Olomouc (Tsj) 3-1
Grasshopper Zurich (Zwi) - AB Kopenhague (Den) 2-0
Newcastle (Eng) - CSKA Sofia (Bul) 2-0
Ref: Huyghe
Dinamo Boekarest (Roe) - Benfica (Por) 1-0
Fenerbahce (Tur) - MTK Hungaria (Hon) 0-0
Sporting Portugal (Por) - Viking FK (Noo) 0-3
Trnava (Svk) - Graz AK (Oos) 0-3
Ref: Blareau
Nantes (Fra) - Ionikos (Gri) 3-1
FC Brugge - Hapoël Haïfa (Isr) 1-3
Legia Warschau (Pol) - Famagousta (Cyp) 0-1
Panathinaïkos (Gri) - Gorica (Slo) 1-0
Bologna (Ita) - Sint-Petersburg (Rus) 3-0
Ref: Romain
Donetsk (Oek) - Roda JC (Ned) 0-2
Kilmarnock (Sch) - Kaiserslautern (Dui) 0-3
Levski Sofia (Bul) - Hadjuk Split (Kro) 0-0
Lokomotiv Moskou (Rus) - Lyngby (Den) 2-1
Slavia Praag (Tsj) - Vojvodina (Joe) 0-0
SK Lierse - FC Zurich (Zwi) 0-1