Tornooi T.C.Basvelden

EH 4, kwartfinales:

Bijnens G.-Meekers B. W.O.; Martens R.-Camps M. 6-4, 6-1.

EH 5, kwartfinales:

Billen J.-Steegmans 6-2, 6-4; Craeghs R.-Lemmens Y. 6-4, 3-6, 6-0; Kelchtermans E.-Vaes N. 6-4, 6-4; Strzebonski J.-Vanuytrecht K. 6-1, 7-6.

Halve finale:

Strzebonski J.-Kelchtermans E. 6-1, 6-1.

EH 35/2, kwartfinales:

Velle D.-Thuwis S. 7-5, 6-1; Buntinx L.-Corsini G. 6-2, 6-2.

EH 45/2, kwartfinales:

Hermans E.-Metten L. 6-4, 5-7, 6-0; Steegmans M.-De Smedt C. 3-6, 6-4, 6-4; Vanbilzen L.-Hendrikx R. 6-0, 0-6, 6-4; Van Heers S.-Ruttens F. 6-4, 6-2.

EH 55/1, kwartfinales:

Vandebeek A.-Nickmans W. 7-5, 6-2; Achten J.-Mangelschots F. W.O.; Coninx I.-Juchtmans F. W.O.

Halve finale:

Achten J.-Coninx I. 6-0, 6-1.

L.U.

BR>

ED 3, kwartfinales:

Eurlings S.-Geebels K. 6-4, 6-3; Pipere C.-Vranken E. 2-6, 6-2, 6-2; Smolders C.-Vliegen B. 6-3, 7-6.

ED 4, kwartfinales:

Martens A.-Valkenborgh S. 6-3, 6-2; Lambrechts A.-Everaerts E. 6-3, 7-6; Darcis L.-Leen H. W.O.

ED 5, kwartfinales:

Zeelmaekers K.-Polimen A. 6-4, 3-6, 6-4; Reynders G.-Ceysens M. 6-4, 6-1; Roelofs M.-Wouters L. 6-2, 6-0.

ED 30/1, kwartfinales:

Vandereyken G-De Raeve M. 6-2, 6-0; Darcis L.-Pauwels L. 6-3, 6-3; Monard S.-Van Proeyen V. 6-4, 1-6, 6-2.

EM 10/1, kwartfinales:

Claes B.-Schrijvers L. W.O.; Vanderspikken L.-Carmans D. 4-1, 4-1; Demulder I.-Jehaes I. 4-0, 4-0.

EM 12/1, kwartfinales:

Rector K.-Spelkens E. 6-1, 6-0; Sacchini V.-Jeuris E. 6-4, 6-4; Vanotterdijk S.-Put K. 6-1, 6-3; Claesen K.-Vanroy G. 6-0, 6-4.

Halve finale:

Claesen K.-Vanotterdijk S. 6-1, 6-0.

EM 14/1, kwartfinales:

Van Roten A.-Kaes A. 6-2, 6-1; Harings H.-Lemmens J. 6-4, 7-5; Biniek N.-Vandebroek S. W.O.; Vliegen B.-Camps M. 6-3, 6-1.

EJ 9/1, kwartfinales:

Gille S.-Vanbockrijck J. 4-1, 4-1; Mangelschots T.-Bogaerts R. 4-1, 4-0; Van Rompuy R.-Sobkowiak S. 4-3, 4-2; Kneepkens A.-Hulselmans C. 4-2, 3-4, 4-2.

Halve finale:

Van Rompuy R.-Kneepkens A. 4-2, 4-2.

EJ 10/1: kwartfinales:

Boiten P.-Van Rompaey S. 4-0, 4-0; Withofs O.-De Vusser P. W.O.; Strackx D.-Gielen K. 4-0, 0-4, 4-3; Vanbockrijck G.-Crosl B. 4-3, 4-2.

Halve finale:

Strackx D.-Withofs O. 4-2, 4-2.

EJ 12/1, kwartfinales:

Elsen M.-Marinelli S. 6-1, 6-0; Thywissen T.-Vanbrabant K. 7-6, 6-0; Vanlook B.-Vermesen A. 7-5, 0-0, opgave.

EJ 14/1: kwartfinales:

Exelmans M.-Van Ranst J. 6-3, 3-6, 6-4; Elewaut M.-De Sejournet B. W.O.; Decraecker B.-Finoulst T. 7-6, 7-6; Giesbers B.-Theunissen F. 6-4, 7-6.

Halve finale:

Elewaut M.-Exelmans M. W.O.