GP IAAF Sheffield

Mannen

BR>100 m: 1. Maurice Greene (VSt) 9.97; 2. Bruny Surin (Can) 10.02; 3. Dwain Chambers (GBr) 10.04; 4. Matt Shirvington (Aus) 10.07; 5. Jon Drummond (VSt) 10.11.

100 m B: 1. Curtis Johnson (VSt) 10.17; 2. Ian Mackie (GBr) 10.31; 3. Matthew Quinn (Z-A) 10.31

200 m: 1. Julian Golding (GBr) 20.23; 2. Claudinel da Silva (Bra) 20.34; 3. Kevin Little (VSt) 20.35

400 m: 1. Jerome Young (VSt) 44.45; 2. Mark Richardson (Gbr) 44.79; 3. Sanderlei Parrela (Bra) 44.99

800 m: 1. David Kiptoo (Ken) 1:44.62; 2. Andrea Longo (Ita) 1:44.72; 3. William Chirchir (Ken) 1:44.85

1 mijl: 1. Hicham El Guerrouj (Mar) 3:47.10; 2. Laban Rotich (Ken) 3:50.79; 3. Adil El Kaouch (Mar) 3:51.62.

2 mijl: 1. Haile Gebrselassie (Eth) 8:01.72; 2. Paul Bitok (Ken) 8:16.44; 3. James Kosgei (Ken) 8:16.78; 4. Paul Koech (Ken) 8:17.01

110 m h: 1. Mark Crear (VSt) 13.08; 2. Larry Wade (VSt) 13.17; 3. Colin Jackson (GBr) 13.22; 4. Tony Dees (VSt) 13.34

Speer: 1. Sergey Makarov (Rus) 85m42; 2. Jan Zelezny (Tsj) 84m43; 3. Steve Backley (GBr) 84m24.

Hoog: 1. Steve Smith (GBr) 2m28; 2. Tim Forsyth (Aus) 2m24; 3. Ben Challenger (GBr) 2m24; 4. Charles Austin (VSt) 2m20

Polsstok: 1. Maksim Tarasov (Rus) 5m90; 2. Andrei Tivontchik (Dui) 5m70; 3. Nick Hysong (VSt) 5m70.

Hinkstap: 1. Jonathan Edwards (GBr) 17m06; 2. Paolo Camossi (Ita) 17m06; 3. Charles Friedek (Dui) 16m88

Vrouwen

100 m: 1. Marion Jones (VSt) 10.80; 2. Zhanna Pintusevich (Oek) 10.98; 3. Inger Miller (VSt) 11.13

400 m: 1. Cathy Freeman (Aus) 50.32; 2. Falilat Ogunkoya (Nig) 50.42; 3. Katharine Merry (GBr) 50.58

800 m: 1. Ludmila Formanova (Tsj) 2:00.63; 2. Diane Modahl (GBr) 2:01.49; 3. Letitia Vriesde (Sur) 2:01.54

1.500 m: 1. Olga Nelyubova (Rus) 4:06.02; 2. Carmen Wustenhagen (Dui) 4:06.07; 3. Lidia Chojecka (Pol) 4:07.04

400 m h: 1. Deon Hemmings (Jam) 54.44; 2. Debbie-Ann Parris (Jam) 54.65; 3. Tatyana Tereshchuk (Oek) 54.78; 4. Michelle Johnson (VSt) 55.22; 5. Keri Maddox (GBr) 55.59

5.000 m: 1. Zahra Ouaziz (Mar) 14:42.03; 2. Paula Radcliffe (GBr) 14:43.54; 3. Libby Hickman (VSt) 15:24.45; 4. Cheri Kenah (VSt) 15:25.22; 5. Jenny Rhines (VSt) 15:26.19;

Hinkstap: 1. Tatyana Lebedyenko (Rus) 14m43; 2. Cristina Nicolau (Roe) 14m30; 3. Yelena Govorova (Oek) 14m26

Aangeboden door onze partners

Hoofdpunten

Aangeboden door onze partners

Beste van Plus

Lees meer