WK veldrijden Masters in Mol

Uitslagen van het WK veldrijden voor Masters in Mol, zaterdag:

Belga

VROUWEN:

Categorie 1964-1973 - 12 deelneemsters:

1. Corinne Sempe (Fra); 2. Marianne Gall (Ned); 3. Anja Renders (Ned); 4. Nancy Bollansee (Bel); 5. Carmen Armada Fentanes (Spa); 6. Moncia Van Nassauw (Bel); 7. Carine Van Aertselaer (Bel); 8. Annet Gauron (Dui); 9. Cora Verhoeve (Ned); 10. Margriet Engelsma (Ned)

MANNEN:

Categorie 1943 - 12 deelnemers:

1. Herman Martens (Bel); 2. Lambert van de Wiel (Ned); 3. Ives Michael (GBr); 4. François Van Dael (Bel); 5. Cor van der Sluijs (Ned); 6. Gunter Berger (Dui); 7. John Dowell (GBr); 8. Jaak Peeters (Bel); 9. H. de Vries (Ned); 10. Jozef Lambaerts (Bel)

Categorie 1944-1948 - 21 deelnemers:

1. François Mertens (Bel); 2. Christian Jupillat (Fra); 3. Edward Lievens (Bel); 4. Ties Verhagen (Ned); 5. Romaan Boelens (Bel); 6. Remi Beirinckx (Bel); 7. Victor Barnett (GBr); 8. Chris Gooch (GBr); 9. Barrie Mitchell (GBr); 10. Camiel De Smul (Bel)

Categorie 1949-1953 - 31 deelnemers:

1. Jean-Claude Grange (Fra); 2. Feix Luyten (Bel); 3. Jos Sas (Bel); 4. Antoine Hooreweghe (Bel); 5. Ger Bongers (Ned); 6. Jan-Guido Geudens (Bel); 7. Jose De Clercq (Bel); 8. Waldemar Banasinski (Pol); 9. Arie den Braven (Ned); 10. Leo De Busser (Bel)

Categorie 1954-1958 - 32 deelnemers:

1. Walter Marijnissen (Bel); 2. Rudy Bloemmen (Bel); 3. Alex Weytens (Bel); 4. Renzo Valentini (Ita); 5. Daniel Van Oosterwyck (Bel); 6. Henry Kramer (VSt); 7. Pierrot Potargent (Bel); 8. Ivan Coopman (Bel); 9. Ronny Mertens (Bel); 10. Etienne Van de Velde (Bel)

Categorie 1959-1963 - 46 deelnemers:

1. Marc Druyts (Bel); 2. Dirk Pauwels (Bel); 3. Rik Moeyaert (Bel); 4. Patrick Sluyts (Bel); 5. Ron van Beek (Ned); 6. Mark Verloo (Bel); 7. Ronny Lambrechts (Bel); 8. Peter Stevensen (GBr); 9. Peter Hoffmans (Ned); 10. Charbonneau (Fra)

Categorie 1964-1968 - 37 deelnemers:

1. Mario Lammens (Bel); 2. Jef Verbraeken (Bel); 3. Pascal Van Riet (Bel); 4. Dirk Mertens (Bel); 5. Erik Teck (Bel); 6. Frans Ceulemans (Bel); 7. Tim Davies (Gre); 8. Frans Willems (Ned); 9. Noel Clough (GBr); 10. Mark Neys (Bel)

Categorie 1969-1973 - 42 deelnemers:

1. Ronny Housen (Bel); 2. Andre Schrader (Ned); 3. Jean-Pierre Chalas (Fra); 4. Maurizio Tabotta (Ita); 5. Benny Van Staeyen (Bel); 6. Nico Schroyen (Bel); 7. Emiel Borsboom (Ned); 8. Troszczynski (Fra); 9. Jurgen Deryckere (Bel); 10. Jeffrey Hollemans (Ned)